Schedule for the month of September 2017
Sunday |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Saturday |
27
|
28
Urbandale
at
Dowling Catholic
7:00 PM
0 - 2
Urbandale
at
Dowling Catholic
6:00 PM
0 - 2
Urbandale
at
Dowling Catholic
6:00 PM
0 - 2
Urbandale
at
Dowling Catholic
7:00 PM
0 - 2
|
29
Urbandale
at
Des Moines North
4:45 PM
2 - 0
Urbandale
at
Des Moines North
4:45 PM
Urbandale
at
Des Moines North
5:45 PM
2 - 0
at
Fort Dodge Invitational
10:00 AM
Placed 7th
|
30
Dowling Catholic
at
Urbandale *
1:30 PM
Lost 166-179
|
31
Dowling Catholic
vs
Urbandale
6:00 PM
41 - 7
Urbandale
at
Dowling Catholic
5:00 PM
8 - 44
|
1
|
2
Urbandale Invite
vs
Urbandale
One Boys Race at 9:45 AM
Urbandale Invite
vs
Urbandale
One Girls Race at 9:00 AM
Urbandale Invite
vs
Urbandale
3rd Place
- 3rd Place
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Urbandale
at
Dallas Center - Grimes
4:30 PM
Southeast Polk
vs
Urbandale
4:30 PM
Urbandale
at
Marshalltown
9/10 at 5:00 PM / JV at 5:55 PM
Urbandale
at
Marshalltown
9/10 at 4:30 PM / JV at 5:25 PM
Urbandale
at
Marshalltown
Varsity at 6:45 PM
Placed 11th
Urbandale
at
Marshalltown
Varsity at 6:20 PM
Placed 7th
|
8
|
9
Urbandale
at
DM Roosevelt
2:30 PM
0 - 2
Urbandale
at
DM Roosevelt
11:30 AM
0 - 2
vs
Des Moines Roosevelt
@ Southeast Polk
Final
W, 2-0
vs
Nevada
@ Southeast Polk
Final
W, 2-0
vs
Ottumwa
@ Southeast Polk
Final
W, 2-0
|
10
|
11
4:30 PM
No Team Score Kept
|
12
Urbandale
at
Dowling Catholic *
5:45 PM
0 - 2
Urbandale
at
Marshalltown
4:30 PM
Marshalltown
vs
Urbandale
4:00 PM
Urbandale
at
Dowling Catholic *
4:45 PM
0 - 2
Urbandale
at
Dowling Catholic *
4:45 PM
0 - 2
Urbandale
at
Dowling Catholic *
5:45 PM
0 - 2
at
West Des Moines Invite
4:15 PM
|
13
|
14
7th at 4:00 PM / 8th at 4:40 PM
|
15
|
16
Ankeny Centennial
vs
Urbandale
8:00 AM
2 - 0
Marshalltown
vs
Urbandale
9:45 AM
2 - 0
Urbandale Invite
vs
Urbandale
Cancelled
Urbandale Invite
vs
Urbandale
8:00 AM
at
Marshalltown Invitational
9:30 AM
Team Champs
Urbandale
at
Kuemper Catholic
Cancelled
Urbandale
at
Kuemper Catholic
Cancelled
Southeast Polk
vs
Urbandale
10:45 AM
0 - 2
Ankeny Centennial
vs
Urbandale
1:45 PM
2 - 0
Urbandale
at
Kuemper Catholic
Cancelled
Urbandale
at
Kuemper Catholic
Cancelled
|
17
|
18
Waukee Prairieview
vs
Urbandale
4:30 PM
|
19
Urbandale
at
Marshalltown
4:30 PM
Urbandale
at
Dowling Catholic
5:00 PM
Mason City
at
Urbandale *
3:30 PM
Won 186-196
|
20
at
Southeast Polk Invitational
9:00 AM
Placed 8th
|
21
5:30 PM (9/10/JV combined)
Varsity at 5:00 PM, 9/10/JV at 6:00 PM
Placed 4th
Varsity at 4:30 PM, 9/10/JV at 5:30 PM
Team Champs
|
22
|
23
Urbandale
at
Ankeny Tournament
8:30 AM
Urbandale
at
Southeast Polk
8:30 AM
0 - 2
Urbandale
at
Des Moines Roosevelt
12:00 PM
0 - 2
Urbandale
at
Des Moines North
8:30 AM
2 - 0
Urbandale
vs
Ankeny Centennial
12:00 PM
0 - 2
at
Cedar Rapids Kennedy Invitational
8:30 AM
Placed 4th
|
24
|
25
|
26
Marshalltown
vs
Urbandale *
5:45 PM
1 - 2
Urbandale
at
Dallas Center - Grimes
4:30 PM
Marshalltown
vs
Urbandale *
4:45 PM
0 - 2
Marshalltown
vs
Urbandale *
4:45 PM
0 - 2
Marshalltown
vs
Urbandale *
5:45 PM
2 - 1
Urbandale
at
Knoxville Invitational
5:00 PM
Placed 13th
Urbandale
at
Knoxville Invitational
5:00 PM
Placed 9th
|
27
Ankeny Centennial Invite
at
Urbandale
10:00 AM
Placed 5th
|
28
Urbandale
at
Dallas Center Grimes
4:30 PM
14 - 8
Urbandale
at
Marshalltown
4:30 PM
Des Moines North
vs
Urbandale
6:00 PM
26 - 38
|
29
|
30
Urbandale
at
Johnston Tournament
8:30 AM
Urbandale
at
Wartburg College
12:45 PM
Urbandale
at
Wartburg College
12:00 PM
Placed 5th
|