Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug. 21, 2018 | vs. Southeast Polk @ DCG HS East Court | Won 21-16, 15-21, 15-10 | W, 2-1 | Final | |
vs. ADM @ Won 21-9, 21-18 | DC-G Invitational | W, 2-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Algona @ Won 21-17, 10-21, 15-13 | DC-G Invitational | W, 2-1 | Final |
|
|
vs. Dallas Center-Grimes @ Dallas Center-Grimes | 21-19, 21-19 | L, 2-0 | Final |
|
|
Aug. 25, 2018 | vs. Lewis Central @ Ankeny Centennial High School | Won 17-21, 21-17, 15-8 | W, 2-1 | Final | |
vs. Dike New Hartford @ Ankeny Centennial High School | Won 21-19, 21-13 | W, 2-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Sioux City East @ Ankeny Centennial High School | Won 14-21, 21-18, 15-13 | W, 2-1 | Final |
|
|
at Linn Mar | Lost 25-15, 25-21 | L, 2-0 | Final |
|
|
Aug. 28, 2018 | vs. Des Moines Roosevelt | Won 25-13, 23-25, 25-16, 25-18 | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Aug. 30, 2018 | at WDM Valley | Lost 25-20, 25-18, 25-23 | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Sep. 04, 2018 | at Marshalltown | Won 25-18, 25-15, 25-15 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sep. 08, 2018 | vs. Marshalltown @ Southeast Polk | Won 21-16, 21-9 | W, 2-0 | Final | |
vs. Cedar Rapids Jefferson @ Southeast Polk | Lost 21-11, 21-17 | L, 2-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Eddyville-Blakesburg @ Southeast Polk | Won 21-17, 21-7 | W, 2-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Ankeny Centennial @ Southeast Polk | Lost 25-7, 25-18 | L, 2-0 | Final |
|
|
Sep. 11, 2018 | vs. Ames * | Won 25-18, 25-21, 25-12 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sep. 15, 2018 | vs. West Marshall @ Waukee Field House | Won 21-15, 21-11 | W, 2-0 | Final | |
vs. Sergeant Bluff-Luton @ Waukee Field House | Lost 21-19, 21-16 | L, 2-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Des Moines Lincoln @ Waukee Field House | Won 21-12, 21-5 | W, 2-0 | Final |
|
|
at Waukee | Won 21-14, 21-14 | W, 2-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. WDM Valley @ Waukee Fieldhouse | Lost 25-27, 25-12, 15-4 | L, 2-1 | Final |
|
|
Sep. 18, 2018 | at Ankeny * | Lost 25-17, 25-22, 25-11 | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Sep. 25, 2018 | vs. Johnston * | Won 25-12, 25-21, 25-19 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sep. 29, 2018 | vs. Des Moines East | Won 21-5, 21-6 | W, 2-0 | Final | |
vs. Dallas Center-Grimes @ Urbandale Invitational | 21-17, 21-14 | L, 2-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Western Christian | Lost 21-17, 21-17 | L, 2-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Sioux City North | Won 21-10, 18-21, 15-9 | W, 2-1 | Final |
|
|
Oct. 02, 2018 | at Dowling Catholic * | Lost 25-20, 25-23, 20-25, 25-13 | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Oct. 09, 2018 | vs. Ankeny Centennial * | Lost 25-12, 25-19, 25-6 | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Oct. 13, 2018 | vs. WDM Valley @ Johnston HS | Lost 21-11, 21-5 | L, 2-0 | Final | |
vs. Bettendorf @ Johnston HS | Lost 15-21, 21-9, 15-13 | L, 2-1 | Final |
|
|
vs. Southeast Polk @ Johnston | Won 21-16, 21-17 | W, 2-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Nevada @ Johnston | Won 19-21, 21-13, 15-12 | W, 2-1 | Final |
|
|
Oct. 23, 2018 | vs. Des Moines Lincoln % | Won 25-14, 25-13, 25-11 | W, 3-0 | Final |
|
Oct. 29, 2018 | vs. Waukee % | Regional Final | L, 3-0 | Final |
|