Varsity Softball Schedule
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20-20 | .500 | 0-0 | .000 | Lost 1 | 12-10 | 5-10 | 3-0 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
May. 27, 2014 | Southeast Polk | L, 1-0 | 6:00 PM | Directions | |
Southeast Polk | L, 4-0 | 7:45 PM | |||
Jun. 02, 2014 | Newton | W, 11-0 | 7:45 PM | Directions | |
Jun. 05, 2014 | at Johnston ^ | L, 5-1 | 6:00 PM | Directions | |
at Johnston ^ | L, 12-3 | 7:45 PM | |||
Jun. 07, 2014 | at I-35 | Perry Invite | Cancelled | Directions | Preview | |
at Perry | Perry Invite | Cancelled | Directions | ||
Jun. 09, 2014 | Boone | W, 10-1 | 7:45 PM | Directions | |
Jun. 10, 2014 | West Des Moines Valley ^ | W, 9-5 | 6:00 PM | Directions | |
West Des Moines Valley ^ | L, 6-2 | 7:45 PM | |||
Jun. 11, 2014 | at Marshalltown | W, 5-1 | 7:45 PM | Directions | |
Jun. 13, 2014 | South Hamilton | Barney Dennis Classic | W, 3-1 | 9:00 AM | Directions |
Burlington | Barney Dennis Classic | W, 9-0 | 12:30 PM | ||
Des Moines Roosevelt | Barney Dennis Classic | W, 8-1 | 7:30 PM | ||
Jun. 16, 2014 | Dowling Catholic ^ | Senior Night - Between Varsity Games | W, 3-0 | 6:00 PM | Directions |
Dowling Catholic ^ | L, 5-1 | 7:45 PM | |||
Jun. 18, 2014 | Ankeny Centennial | URGA Night | W, 9-3 | 6:00 PM | Directions |
Ankeny Centennial | UGRA Night | L, 3-0 | 7:45 PM | ||
Jun. 20, 2014 | Des Moines Lincoln | Elite Eight Classic | L, 5-2 | 2:15 PM | Preview |
Linn-Mar | Elite Eight Classic | W, 6-0 | 8:00 PM | ||
Jun. 21, 2014 | Dallas Center-Grimes | Elite Eight Classic Seminfinal | L, 1-0 | 10:30 AM | Directions |
Southeast Polk | Elite Eight Classic 3rd Place Game | L, 1-0 | 2:15 PM | ||
Jun. 23, 2014 | at West Des Moines Valley ^ | L, 7-1 | 6:00 PM | Directions | |
at West Des Moines Valley ^ | L, 6-0 | 7:45 PM | |||
Jun. 24, 2014 | at Des Moines Hoover | W, 11-0 | 6:00 PM | Directions | |
at Des Moines Hoover | W, 13-0 | 7:45 PM | |||
Jun. 25, 2014 | Mason City | W, 9-1 | 6:00 PM | Directions | |
Mason City | W, 8-2 | 7:45 PM | |||
Jun. 26, 2014 | at Des Moines Roosevelt | Postponed to Friday, June 27 | Postponed | Directions | |
at Des Moines Roosevelt | Postponed to Friday, June 27 | Postponed | |||
Jun. 27, 2014 | at DM Roosevelt | Cancelled | |||
at DM Roosevelt | Cancelled | ||||
Jun. 28, 2014 | vs Winterset @ Indianola High School | Indianola Invitational | W, 6-5 | 9:00 AM | Directions |
vs Clarke @ Indianola High School | Indianola Invitational | W, 3-0 | 12:30 PM | Directions | |
Jun. 30, 2014 | Johnston ^ | Postponed to July 8th | Postponed | Directions | |
Johnston ^ | Postponed to July 8th | Postponed | |||
Jul. 01, 2014 | at Waukee | L, 3-2 | 6:00 PM | Directions | |
at Waukee | W, 5-3 | 7:45 PM | |||
Jul. 02, 2014 | at Pleasant Valley | W, 3-2 | 4:00 PM | ||
at Pleasant Valley | L, 4-0 | 5:45 PM | |||
Jul. 03, 2014 | at Dallas Center-Grimes | DC-G Invitational | L, 1-0 | 11:00 AM | Directions |
vs Earlham @ Dallas Center-Grimes | DC-G Invitational | W, 4-3 | 1:00 PM | ||
Jul. 07, 2014 | at Dowling Catholic ^ | L, 2-0 | 6:00 PM | Directions | |
at Dowling Catholic ^ | L, 7-3 | 7:45 PM | |||
Jul. 08, 2014 | Johnston ^ | Makeup from 6/30/14 | L, 7-2 | 6:00 PM | |
Johnston ^ | Makeup from 6/30/14 | L, 14-3 | 7:45 PM | ||
Jul. 10, 2014 | Des Moines Roosevelt | Regional Quarterfinal | W, 4-0 | 7:00 PM | Directions |
Jul. 12, 2014 | at West Des Moines Valley | Regional Semifinal | L, 5-4 | 7:00 PM | Directions |
^ Division
Bold: Home event