Varsity Volleyball Schedule
Overall
20-17
Pct.
.541
Conf.
2-3
Pct.
.400
Streak
Lost 1
Home
2-3
Away
2-4
Neutral
16-10
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug. 27, 2019 | vs. Southeast Polk @ DCG HS East Court | Won 16-21, 21-19, 15-11 | W, 2-1 | Final | |
vs. ADM @ DCG HS East Court | Won 21-7, 17-21, 15-12 | W, 2-1 | Final |
|
|
vs. Algona @ DCG HS East Court | Won 21-10, 21-5 | W, 2-0 | Final |
|
|
at Dallas Center-Grimes | Won 21-16, 21-17 | L, 1-0 | Final |
|
|
Aug. 31, 2019 | vs. Dike New-Hartford @ Ankeny Centennial | Lost 21-15, 21-9 | L, 2-0 | Final | |
vs. Linn-Mar @ Ankeny Centennial | Lost 21-18, 21-11 | L, 2-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Sioux City East @ Ankeny Centennial | Lost 21-14, 21-14 | L, 2-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Clinton @ Ankeny Centennial | Won 23-25, 25-23, 15-8 | W, 2-1 | Final |
|
|
vs. Nevada @ Ankeny Centennial | Lost 25-23, 25-19 | L, 2-0 | Final |
|
|
Sep. 03, 2019 | at Des Moines Roosevelt | Lost 25-18, 27-25, 25-18 | L, 3-0 | Final |
|
Sep. 10, 2019 | vs. Marshalltown | Won 25-16, 25-14, 25-21 | W, 3-0 | Final |
|
Sep. 14, 2019 | vs. WDM Valley @ Southeast Polk | Lost 21-8, 21-17 | L, 2-0 | Final | |
vs. Indianola @ SE Polk HS (Main South) | Won 21-17, 21-15 | W, 2-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. North Polk @ SE Polk HS (Main South) | Won 21-16, 21-16 | W, 2-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Council Bluffs, AL @ Southeast Polk | Lost 25-13, 25-13 | L, 2-0 | Final |
|
|
Sep. 17, 2019 | at Ames * | Won 25-20, 25-18, 25-19 | W, 3-0 | Final |
|
Sep. 24, 2019 | vs. Ankeny * | Lost 25-19, 25-19, 25-15 | L, 3-0 | Final |
|
Sep. 28, 2019 | vs. Fairfield @ Iowa City Liberty High School | Won 21-13, 21-18 | W, 2-0 | Final | |
vs. Iowa City West @ Iowa City Liberty High School | Won 19-21, 21-16, 15-8 | W, 2-1 | Final |
|
|
vs. Center Point Urbana @ Iowa City Liberty High School | Won 19-21, 21-17, 15-12 | W, 2-1 | Final |
|
|
vs. Clinton @ Iowa City Liberty High School | Lost 25-17, 27-25 | L, 2-0 | Final |
|
|
Oct. 01, 2019 | at Johnston * | Won 25-12, 25-8, 25-19 | W, 3-0 | Final |
|
Oct. 05, 2019 | vs. Des Moines Lincoln @ Dallas Center-Grimes | Won 21-5, 18-21, 15-3 | W, 2-1 | Final | |
vs. Western Christian @ Dallas Center-Grimes | Lost 24-22, 21-15 | L, 2-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Pella @ Dallas Center-Grimes | Won 21-5, 21-15 | W, 2-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Southeast Polk @ Dallas Center-Grimes | Won 25-23, 25-19 | W, 2-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. WDM Valley @ Dallas Center-Grimes | Lost 25-16, 25-20 | L, 2-0 | Final |
|
|
Oct. 08, 2019 | vs. Dowling Catholic * | Lost 23-25, 25-20, 25-18, 25-16 | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Oct. 10, 2019 | vs. WDM Valley | Lost 25-13, 25-23, 25-17 | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Oct. 15, 2019 | at Ankeny Centennial * | Lost 25-20, 25-18, 23-25, 25-23 | L, 3-1 | Final |
|
Oct. 19, 2019 | vs. Johnston @ Johnston High School | Won 21-11, 17-21, 15-8 | W, 2-1 | Final | |
vs. Clinton @ Johnston High School | Won 21-16, 21-13 | W, 2-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Southeast Polk @ Johnston High School | Won 21-17, 21-18 | W, 2-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Waukee @ Johnston High School | Won 17-21, 21-16, 15-11 | W, 2-1 | Final |
|
|
vs. WDM Valley @ Johnston High School | Lost 21-14, 21-15 | L, 2-0 | Final |
|
|
Oct. 23, 2019 | vs. Des Moines North | Won 25-3, 25-9, 25-15 | W, 3-0 | Final |
|
Oct. 29, 2019 | at Ankeny | Lost 25-7, 25-11, 25-21 | L, 3-0 | Final |
|
* Conference
Bold team: Home event